Match Report
Whitgift School Boys-U18A  vs  SSGA Scratch Championships
On: Monday, 02 Jul 2018
Venue: Away

Boys’ Individual Scratch

1. Devon Gungaloo (Carshalton Boys’ Sports College)

2. Jack Holmwood (Whitgift)

3. Luke Stock (Oxted)

Boys’ Individual Net

1. Edward Dimayuga (Sutton G.S)

2 Fredrik Gannon (St. Paul’s Junior) (Countback)

3. Benji Brew ( Sunnydown)

Boys’ Team

1. Oxted

2. Whitgift

3. Lingfield College

NB 1. No girl/boy to win more than one individual prize

Boys’ Individual Scratch

1. Devon Gungaloo (Carshalton Boys’ Sports College)

2. Jack Holmwood (Whitgift)

3. Luke Stock (Oxted)

Boys’ Individual Net

1. Edward Dimayuga (Sutton G.S)

2 Fredrik Gannon (St. Paul’s Junior) (Countback)

3. Benji Brew ( Sunnydown)

Boys’ Team

1. Oxted

2. Whitgift

3. Lingfield College

NB 1. No girl/boy to win more than one individual prize

Surrey Schools’ Golf Championship

Bletchingley G.C. 2nd July 2018

Boys

1st Tee

12.02

Harry Plowman-Ollington Whitgift +2 1011851544

Enrique Dimayuga St.Andrew’s Scr. 1009841648

Oliver Smith Lingfield College Scr. 1008358093

12.10

Ben Partridge St.Andrew’s Scr. 1004328784

Charlie Crockett Oxted 1 1002487453

Ben Kelly Riddlesdown 1 1010335964

12.18

Harry Crockett Oxted 1 1008482870

Callum Denham Gordon’s 2 1002766914

Harvey Evans Lingfield College 3 1009681638

12.26

Connor Curtis Gordon’s 3 1012398019

Luke Stock Oxted 3 1009901687

Benji Brew Sunnydown 4 1011368727

12.42

Riccardo Fantinelli Whitgift 4 Italian H’cap

Rhys Williams Jubilee H.S. 4 1010687376

Jason Denham Gordon’s 5

12.50

Rocky Chapman Whitgift 5 1010932869

Alex Keefe Riddlesdown 5 1012310013

Edward Dimayuga Sutton G.S. 6 1011447699

12.58

Jack Holmwood Whitgift 5 1009313734

Tom Kelly Riddlesdown 6 1011642423

Jack Kurzberg Tomlinscote 6 1011082127

13.06

Aidan Millham Whitgift 5 1012036575

Matthew Hawke Reed’s 6 1010891512

Kris Kim Cheam Common J.S. 6 1012406257

13.22

Thomas Hawke Reed’s 7 1010891520

Harry Yule Salesian 7 1012459445

Maximilian Brierley Whitgift 8 1012533178

13.30

James Crossett Glyn 8 1011585964

Harry Gibson Reigate College 8

Samuel Hudson Gordon’s 8

13.38

Jonathan Moeller-Schwartz Kingston G.S. 8 1011661293

Harry O’Callaghan St.John’s 8 1012040159

Lewis Wickham Reed’s 8 1011545920

13.46

Devan Gungaloo Carshalton Boys 10 1011933456

Josh Hawkins Riddlesdown 10 1013890258

Charlie Pirini Salesian 11 1012647283

13.54

Michael Piscina Riddlesdown 11

Ethan Millham Collingwood 12 1011489519

Skye Slijepcevic Reed’s 13 1011754042

10th Tee

12.50

Mason El-Bishlawi Riddlesdown 12

Sam Dobres Collingwood 13 1013271760

Jamie Sefton Tomlinscote 14 1012878125

12.58

Adam Baker Collingwood 14 1013365368

Olly Wooster Woking H.S. 14 1013590930

Tom Bates Tomlinscote 14 1012398003

13.06

Evan Taylor Crawley Ridge Jun. 15 1013476280

Ben Wilson Salesian 15 1013411968

Fredrik Gannon St. Paul’s Jun. 16 1012540770

13.22

Joseph Gould Reed’s 16 1012640425

Matthew Kim Cheam Common J.S. 16 1012975055

Will Wharton Weydon 17 1013034776

13.30

Luke Jones Banstead Junior 17 1012184950

Stanley Platt Weydon 18 1013292430

13.38

Oliver Watts Reigate College 18 1010982653

Cody Fernandes Winston Churchill 18