Match Report
Whitgift School Boys-U15A vs  SSGA 12+ Championships
On: Thursday, 25 Apr 2019
Venue: Away

~~School Name Start H'CAP POINTS Psn TEAM Psn
BOYS
Blenheim School James PAGE 10.14 21 19
Collingwood Ralph COATES 8.54 18 35
Max REID 9.26 16 29
Sam COX 9.58 18 30
Callum LONG 10.14 21 29
Crawley Ridge Evan TAYLOR 9.10 13 35
Downsend Louie NIXON 10.54 27 30
Glyn School Martin HEMPSTON 9.18 14 40
Toby APPLEYARD 9.50 19 37
Gordon's Jack KIRCHER 24 34
George HUDSON 26 34
Harris Academy Sutton Luke CHAPMAN 9.50 19 34
Meadow Junior Henry BALE 10.14 22 38
Reed's James McINTOSH 22 34
Sam DYSON 28 38
Sam ROUTLEY 27 32
Reigate College Charlie PAYNE 8.54 13 19
Will BLACKMORE 10.38 25 20
Lewis WHATSLEY-DAVISON 10.46 25 39
Salesian Jaden HANSON 10.38 22 41
Leo SANT 10.46 26 33
Harvey PITT 10.54 23 36
South Farnham Jake PLATT 11.10 25 31
Southfield Park Junior Lewis DIMAYUGA 9.34 16 37
Waverley Abbey William MANNERING 10.30 22 38
Caleb STRAUSS 10.46 25 26
Weydon Will WHARTON 9.26 17 32
Luca MOSCA 9.50 19 39
Josh STRAUSS 9.34 19 32
Stanley PLATT 10.06 17 37
Whitgift Peter AZNAR 9.10 13 36
Will DYKE 9.18 15 31
Archie ADLINGTON 30 29
Charlie PRING 9.26 15 33
Ben GRANT 28 35
Wilson's Marcus BROWN 9.58 20 31
Callum FURMIDGE 10.06 16 30
GIRLS
Collingwood Charlotte BENFORD 8.30 15 31
Hannah LINK 8.38 27 40
Gordon's Evie KIRCHER 8.30 11 32
Sophie MARDANI 8.46 19 27
Ravenscote Junior Charlotte WOODHAM 8.30 21 39
Waverley Abbey Milly WOAD 8.46 34 37

WHITFIELD SHIELD Salesian
(Team - two best aggregate)

EPSOM COLLEGE CUP Jaden Hanson (Salesian) Salesian
( Best individual points- Boys)

HILLIARD SHIELD Hannah Link (Collingwood)
(Best individual points - Girls)


10.06

Callum Furmidge (20)

Max Mouna (20)

Stanley Platt (19)

Wilson’s

John Fisher

Weydon

10.14

James Page (21)

Callum Long (21)

Henry Bale (22)

Blenheim H.S.

Collingwood

Meadow Junior

10.30

Tom O’Flynn (22)

James McIntosh (22)

William Mannering (23)

Whitgift

Reed’s

Waverley Abbey

10.38

Jaden Hanson (24)

Zach Stephens (24)

Will Blackmore (25)

Salesian

Reed’s

Reigate College

10.46

Lewis W.-Davison (25)

Caleb Strauss (26)

Jack Kircher (24)

Reigate College

Waverley Abbey

Gordon’s

10.54

George Hudson (26)

Harvey Pitt (27)

Louie Nixon (28)

Gordon’s

Salesian

Downsend

11.10

Sam Dyson (28)

Jake Platt (28)

Sebastian Islas (27)

Reed’s

South Farnham

Salesian

11.18

11.26